Suffolk County Council

Results for Suffolk County Council Elections 2013

Summary of results

Party Councillors
Conservative39
Green2
Independent3
Labour12
Labour and Co-operative3
Liberal Democrat7
UK Independence Party9

Results in detail

 AreaParty Winner% of Votes% Turnout
View DetailsAldeburgh and LeistonConservativeSMITH, Richard39.5835.0
View DetailsBecclesConservativeBEE, Mark21.5537.7
View DetailsBecclesConservativePUNT, Chris17.1437.7
View DetailsBelstead BrookLiberal DemocratBUSBY, David37.5327.7
View DetailsBixleyConservativeMURRAY, Alan58.4134.7
View DetailsBlackbournConservativeSPICER, Joanna53.1837.1
View DetailsBlythingConservativeGOWER, Michael47.8136.0
View DetailsBosmereLiberal DemocratTRUELOVE, Julia33.9232.7
View DetailsBrandonUK Independence PartySILVESTER, Reg45.9230.4
View DetailsBridgeLabour and Co-operativeRUDKIN, Bryony43.8623.5
View DetailsBungayConservativeRITCHIE, David45.2235.6
View DetailsCarlfordConservativeBELLFIELD, Peter59.0338.0
View DetailsChantryLabourARMITAGE, Helen25.6627.0
View DetailsChantryLabourGARDINER, Peter24.2627.0
View DetailsClareConservativeEVANS, Mary46.2640.0
View DetailsCosfordConservativeANTILL, Jenny51.8841.6
View DetailsEastgate and Moreton HallIndependentBECKWITH, Trevor39.7628.7
View DetailsExning and NewmarketUK Independence PartyHUDSON, David30.6926.6
View DetailsFelixstowe CoastalConservativeBARBER, Nick27.8432.0
View DetailsFelixstowe CoastalConservativeNEWMAN, Graham26.3632.0
View DetailsFelixstowe North and TrimleyConservativeGOODWIN, John44.9533.0
View DetailsFramlinghamConservativeBURROUGHES, Stephen44.2637.0
View DetailsGainsboroughLabour and Co-operativeCOOK, Kim47.4427.8
View DetailsGipping ValleyLiberal DemocratFIELD, John32.0031.9
View DetailsGreat CornardConservativeBEER, Peter42.9524.6
View DetailsGuntonLabourPATIENCE, Keith19.8827.8
View DetailsGuntonLabourCRAIG, Janet19.7627.8
View DetailsHadleighConservativeRILEY, Brian31.5228.8
View DetailsHalesworthConservativeGOLDSON, Tony53.1535.5
View DetailsHardwickConservativeSTAMP, Sarah30.0338.6
View DetailsHartismereConservativeFLEMING, Jessica43.5332.2
View DetailsHaverhill CangleConservativeGOWER, Anne22.4823.5
View DetailsHaverhill CangleUK Independence PartyFLOOD, Julian19.4523.5
View DetailsHaverhill East and KedingtonUK Independence PartyBROWN, Tony39.1528.4
View DetailsHoxne and EyeConservativeMCGREGOR, Guy45.5836.8
View DetailsKesgrave and Rushmere St. AndrewConservativeWHITING, Robert25.6028.0
View DetailsKesgrave and Rushmere St. AndrewConservativeHUDSON, Christopher22.4928.0
View DetailsKessingland and SouthwoldConservativeLADD, Michael37.6137.2
View DetailsLowestoft SouthUK Independence PartyHACKETT, Derek18.1827.5
View DetailsLowestoft SouthUK Independence PartyMOUNTFORD, Bill18.1327.5
View DetailsMartleshamConservativeO'BRIEN, Patricia50.4736.0
View DetailsMelfordIndependentKEMP, Richard53.1833.6
View DetailsMildenhallConservativeWATERS, James39.2731.8
View DetailsNewmarket and Red LodgeConservativeCHAMBERS, Lisa44.6323.3
View DetailsOultonUK Independence PartyPOOLE, Bert19.8830.6
View DetailsOultonLabourJACKLIN, Leonard18.5630.6
View DetailsPakefieldLabourBARKER, Sonia17.4730.8
View DetailsPakefieldLabourBYATT, Peter17.1830.8
View DetailsPeninsulaLiberal DemocratWOOD, David43.1232.5
View DetailsPriory HeathLabourQUINTON, Bill52.9724.8
View DetailsRow HeathConservativeNOBLE, Colin43.4332.6
View DetailsRushmereLabourGAGE, Sandra47.2532.8
View DetailsSamfordConservativeJONES, Gordon33.7238.5
View DetailsSt Helen'sLabourGAYLARD, Mandy45.5526.0
View DetailsSt John'sLabour and Co-operativeMARTIN, Sandy54.5629.7
View DetailsSt. Margaret's and WestgateLabourADAMS, Sarah17.2133.7
View DetailsSt. Margaret's and WestgateLiberal DemocratLOCKINGTON, Inga15.0333.7
View DetailsStour ValleyConservativeFINCH, James42.4843.7
View DetailsStowmarket North and StowuplandConservativeGREEN, Gary36.1324.9
View DetailsStowmarket SouthUK Independence PartySEARLE, Stephen25.6030.1
View DetailsSudburyConservativeSAYERS, John44.2826.5
View DetailsSudbury East and WaldingfieldConservativeSPENCE, Colin45.9028.4
View DetailsThedwastre NorthConservativeSTOREY, Jane47.4731.3
View DetailsThedwastre SouthLiberal DemocratOTTON, Penny29.1835.2
View DetailsThingoe NorthConservativeHOPFENSPERGER, Beccy53.6933.0
View DetailsThingoe SouthConservativeCLEMENTS, Terry49.7536.6
View DetailsThredlingConservativeHICKS, Matthew49.4635.2
View DetailsTowerGreenEREIRA, Mark16.3729.6
View DetailsTowerIndependentNETTLETON, David15.3629.6
View DetailsUpper GippingGreenSTRINGER, Andrew53.1138.3
View DetailsWhitehouse and WhittonLabourBOLE, Kathy23.5427.9
View DetailsWhitehouse and WhittonUK Independence PartyCROSSLEY, James19.2627.9
View DetailsWickhamConservativeBOND, Michael46.5832.0
View DetailsWilfordConservativeREID, Andrew61.8533.0
View DetailsWoodbridgeLiberal DemocratPAGE, Caroline41.7342.0